Here Are The Winners Of Sinulog Fun Run 2015

Posted on: Tuesday, January 6, 2015
A-
A+

The Sinulog Fun Run, considered as the most festive among all fun runs held year-round, ushered in the festivities for the annual celebration of the feast of the Snr. Sto. Nino, Cebu City’s patron.

The 5K run, which follows mostly the same route that the Sinulog parade will take, gave a glimpse of the excitement, color and party that is sure to happen on January 18.

Here’s a complete list of the winners in last Sunday’s event:

The top 10 in the Men's division with Sinulog Foundation Inc. executive director Ricky Ballesteros (in blue jacket).
The top 10 in the Men’s division with Sinulog Foundation Inc. executive director Ricky Ballesteros (in blue jacket).

 

Top 10 Men’s Division

1st Isaac Simat – 15 minutes and 52 seconds
2nd Prince Joey Lee – 16:11
3rd James Mebei – 16:15
4th Douglas Mwiti – 16:18
5th Elmer Bartolo – 16:30
6th Daryl Manos – 16:42
7th Michael Largo – 16:45
8th Robert Daang – 16:53
9th Ronilo Gabilan – 17:02
10th Ronnie Andrin – 17:06

Top 10 finishers in the Women's Division with Sinulog Foundation Inc. executive director Ricky Ballesteros (in blue jacket).
Top 10 finishers in the Women’s Division with Sinulog Foundation Inc. executive director Ricky Ballesteros (in blue jacket).

 

Top 10 Women’s Division

1st Mary Joy Tabal – 17 minutes and 55 seconds
2nd Cherry Andrin – 19:47
3rd Mary Joy Loberanis – 20:21
4th Lovely Joy Andrin – 21:40
5th Sarah Lee Cuizon – 21:49
6th Irish Delechos – 22:30
7th Michelle Beboso – 22:47
8th Lynle Cardenas – 22:59
9th Kisha Mae Delechos – 23:09
10th Mary Joy Castor – 23:17

The Abellana National School is named Biggest Running Club and Best in Group Costume./Photo by France Villamor
The Abellana National School is named Best in Group Costume./Photo by France Villamor

Biggest Running Club – Spectrum Runners
Best in Costume Group – Abellana National School
Best in Costume Male – Andrew Lum and Kyle Padilla

Male winners of the Best in Costume (individual)
Male winners of the Best in Costume (individual)

Best in Costume Female – Lynely Malaki and Melina Ignacio

Female Winner Best in Costume
Female Winner Best in Costume
Female winner Best in Costume (individual)
Female winner Best in Costume (individual)

Comments

comments

Freshly Brewed

Live Blog